Runner-Ups at ACM India Awards for Best Student Chapter

ACM Activities

Eminent Speaker Programs

Pune Coding League 2.0

Teacher's Day Celebration

Anantya 2017

Microsoft Student Partner

Hour Of Code

Applied CS with Android

About The Cells


At PCCOE we believe that Engineering and Co-curricular activities are both important for the development of the students and so we encourage them all

Art Circle

UNLEASH YOUR ARTISTIC SIDE

CPDC

DEVELOP YOUR PERSONALITY

PDC

IMPROVE YOUR PROFESSIONAL SKILLS

NSS

WORKS TOWARDS A BETTER SOCIETY

ISR

INSTITUTION AS A SOCIAL PARADISE

Higher Studies Cell

LEARNING NEVER STOPS

Sports Cell

ENJOYING A GOOD GAME

Grievances Cell

SHARING IS CARING

Students Achievements

Darshit Patel

XRDS

Department Editor

Abdul Wasay

Google

Google Student Facilitator

Janhavi Dahihande

University Topper

2nd position with 84%

Kedar Bartakke

Top Scrorer in GRE

Scored 333 in GRE

Anamika Kumari

ADOBE

Selected with CTC of 11 lacs

Ankush Pathak

XRDS

Department Editor

Saransh Dave

NPTEL

TOC AIR 1

Prachi Tekawade

ACM-W Lady Ada

National Winner 2016

Shreya Joshi

ACM-W Lady Ada

National Winner 2017

Team HashBin

ACM ICPC

Qualified for Amritapuri and Gwalior Regionals

Team Sudoers

ACM ICPC

Qualified for Chennai Regionals

Team Code-Reactors

ACM ICPC

Qualified for Kanpur Regionals

Opportunities for students

Google Summer of Code

Learn more

ACM ICPC

Learn more

Lady Ada Coding

Learn more

NPTEL

Learn more

Smart India Hackathon

Learn more

IMAD

Learn more

CodeChef

Learn more

HackerRank

Learn more

LeetCode

Learn more

Udacity

Learn more

Coursera

Learn more

InterviewBit

Learn more

CESA Core Team

Dr.Sonali Patil

SDW Coordinator

Mr.Rahul Pitale

ACM Faculty Sponsor

Abhishek Gaikwad

PCCOE ACM chair

Neha Waghchaure

PCCOE ACM Vice Chair

Vaigavi Iyer

Secretary

Simran Bandwal

Co-Secretary

Mrunal Bhosle

Treasurer

Ashitosh Dhapate

Co-Treasurer

Mehul Solanki

Webmaster

Adityta Khadse

Webmaster

The Cell Representatives

Harshwardhan Patil

ART CIRCLE

Amita Nilawar

ART CIRCLE

Aniket Wakde

ART CIRCLE












Ashitosh Dhapate

PDC

Bharati Kulkarni

PDC

Rushikesh Phalke

PDC












Ashish Kulkarni

CPDC

Alka Choudhary

CPDC

Dhanashree Jain

Higher Studies Cell

Sanket Dhumane

Higher Studies Cell

Rutuja Mahadik

NSS Cell

Ashish Deshpande

NSS Cell

Mrunal Marne

ISR Cell

Sagar Rane

ISR Cell

Purvesh Shende

Sports Cell

Ashish Kulkarni

Sports Cell

Sagar Rane

Grievance Cell